Kolkata Airport Informational Guide to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU) - Non Official

I5588 AIX Connect - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about AIX Connect flight I5588, which currently operates between the airports of Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport (Airport Code CCU) and Surat Gujarat - Surat Gujarat Airport (Airport Code STV).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, April 19, 2024.

I5588 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

I5588 AIX Connect to Surat Gujarat

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Friday April 19, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (April 18, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (April 20, 2024). See it here

Airline information

AIX Connect
AIX Connect
Equipment: Airbus A320

Departure

Kolkata (CCU)
April 19, 2024
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Departed at:
11:05
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 10:55

Arrival

Surat Gujarat (STV)
April 19, 2024
Surat Gujarat Airport
Arrived at:
13:24
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 13:55
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.kolkata-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- AI9806 - Air India

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight I5588?
The flight I5588 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight I5588?
The distance between the two airports is 1628 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

AIX Connect is the only airline operating the route from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights I5588

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
18 April
11:07
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 48min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Wednesday
17 April
11:10
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 45min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Tuesday
16 April
11:08
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 47min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Monday
15 April
11:11
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 44min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Sunday
14 April
11:06
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 49min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Saturday
13 April
11:00
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Friday
12 April
10:55
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
3h 0min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Thursday
11 April
10:58
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 57min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Wednesday
10 April
11:00
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 55min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Tuesday
09 April
11:05
Kolkata (CCU)
13:55
Surat Gujarat (STV)
2h 50min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320